Heat 1370
Saturday, June 25, 2016 at 3:41pm

Placement Male Dancer   Female Dancer Age Group Studio
1 Stanislav Kochergin with Sabrina Strasser L-A [Dance With Us]
2 Jakub Zeglen with Vera Xu L-A [Top Hat]
3 Oleksii Lytvyn with Bobbi Knight L-A [Imperial Ballroom Dance Center]
4 Andrei Rudenco with Yulia Rudenco L-A [FADS-Ft. Myers]
5 Plamen Danailov with Joanna Wa L-A [Platinum Ballroom]
6 Ilya Reyzin with Sarah Gladish L-A [Spotlight Dance Center]
QUARTERFINAL Gene Bersten with Jacqueline DSouza L-A [Dance with us America]
QUARTERFINAL Jacob Jason with Sophie Raytman L-A [Dance Spiral Turn]
QUARTERFINAL Jarrett Pellicane with Melanie Sandvig G-A [Melanie Sandvig]
QUARTERFINAL Jesse Valvasori with Romina Brignardello L-A [Ballroom on Wellington]
QUARTERFINAL Sergey Korshunov with Jessica Stone L-A [Studio 22]
QUARTERFINAL Trevor Guthrie with Jessica Nguyen L-A [Queen City Ballroom]
QUARTERFINAL Zeki Maviyildiz with Maryida Spradlin L-A [Asheville BR]
SEMIFINAL Delyan Terziev with Emily Tang L-A [Dance Lab USA]
SEMIFINAL Donald Johnson with Gabriella Malukas L-A [Ballroom Center]
SEMIFINAL Marek Gabor with Cynthia Hwang L-A [G&J Studios]
SEMIFINAL Sergiy Samchynskyy with Brittan Eliezer L-A [Academy BR-Samchynskyy]
SEMIFINAL Shandor Shtefil with Veronika Suyupova L-A [Prestige Ballroom]
SEMIFINAL Yegor Novikov with Liang Ying L-A [Edeleweiss Premier]

Heat 1371
Saturday, June 25, 2016 at 3:57pm

Placement Male Dancer   Female Dancer Age Group Studio
1 Sasha Altukhov with Caroline Howard L-B [Strictly Ballroom]
2 Alexander Chesnokov with Svetlana Mukhametshina L-B [Souz]
3 Genya Bartashevich with Missy White L-B [Dance Exclusive]
4 Ivan Statsenko with Marina Dzasochova L-B [Statsenko]
5 Dimitrios Damalas with Maria Seragou L-B [DDamalas Dance]
6 Oleksii Lytvyn with Colette Marotto L-B [Imperial Ballroom Dance Center]
QUARTERFINAL Aleks Nashev with Patricia Clarke L-B [Anashev]
QUARTERFINAL Aleksandr Fedorov with Irina Grishchenko L-B [Federov]
QUARTERFINAL Dmitry Taruta with Olga Dzhienbaeva L-B [Taruta]
QUARTERFINAL Gene Bersten with Adel Jaena L-B [Dance with us America]
QUARTERFINAL Jonah Schneider with Lori Jones L-B [FADS-Carmel]
QUARTERFINAL Louis Bar with Lauren LaPointe L-B [VZ Dance Studios]
QUARTERFINAL Mario Drobny with Letizia Di Carlo L-B [Bayou DC]
QUARTERFINAL Maxim Kochura with Natalia Tomal L-B [Dance Factory]
QUARTERFINAL Misha Konstantinov with Tracy Hannon L-B [Ultimate Ballroom]
QUARTERFINAL Nikolai Shpakov with Irina Lumelsky L-B [Exclusively Dance]
QUARTERFINAL Stanislav Kochergin with Jelena Sevaljevic L-B [Dance With Us]
QUARTERFINAL Udo Zirn with Melanie Sandvig G-B [Melanie Sandvig]
SEMIFINAL Cristiano Callegari with Jeanine Stewart L-B [Dance With Stars]
SEMIFINAL Delyan Terziev with Jacqueline Soccodato L-B [Dance Lab USA]
SEMIFINAL Dimitri Mikulich with Cecilia Che L-B [Broadway BR]
SEMIFINAL Jakub Zeglen with Katherine Kuan L-B [Top Hat]
SEMIFINAL Kirill Nikitin with Svetlana Van Tassel L-B [Nikitin]
SEMIFINAL Nikolai Voronovich with Michelle Peng L-B [Dance Street]

Heat 1372
Saturday, June 25, 2016 at 4:13pm

Placement Male Dancer   Female Dancer Age Group Studio
1 Roman Malkhasyan with Lisa Lowery L-C [FADS St. Pete-Malkhasyan]
2 Tykhon Zhyvkov with Lynn Magnesen L-C [FADS-Redondo Beach]
3 Ricky Bentzen with Suzanne Saperstein L-C [FADS-Brookfield]
4 Oleksii Lytvyn with Tammy Knight L-C [Imperial Ballroom Dance Center]
5 Plamen Danailov with Nora Fox L-C [Platinum Ballroom]
6 Shandor Shtefil with Sara Switzer L-C [Prestige Ballroom]
QUARTERFINAL Aleks Nashev with Janet Colleran L-C [Anashev]
QUARTERFINAL Gene Bersten with Zhoujing Liu L-C [Dance with us America]
QUARTERFINAL Ian Folker with Coree Tan L-C [Academy BR-Folker]
QUARTERFINAL Italo Elgueta with Robyn Shreiber L-C [Italo Elgueta]
QUARTERFINAL Ivan Mulyavka with Astrid Rush L-C [Dance Town]
QUARTERFINAL Kristijan Burazer with Viva Luna L-C [Eurorhythm]
QUARTERFINAL Peter See with Olga Kormanovskaya G-C [Kormanovskaya]
QUARTERFINAL Yusimi Cruz with Radhika Unnithan L-C [Banquet & Ballroom]
SEMIFINAL Hayk Arshakian with Charlene Proctor L-C [FADS-Brookfield]
SEMIFINAL Igor Derimov with Alice Lekht L-C [Derimov]
SEMIFINAL Jonah Schneider with Vicki Barbera L-C [FADS-Carmel]
SEMIFINAL Nikolai Voronovich with Donna Hung L-C [Dance Street]
SEMIFINAL Rangel Spirov with Tomoko Fujiwara L-C [RVTO_Studio 22]
SEMIFINAL Vaidas Skimelis with Louise Trujillo L-C [Dance Vita Ballroom]