Heat 1005
Thursday, June 23, 2016 at 8:14pm

Placement Male Dancer   Female Dancer Age Group Studio
- Aleks Nashev with Dana Sampaleann L-C [Anashev]
- Alexander Zarek with Linda Hansen L-C [FADS-Brookfield]
- Charles Reasner with Viktoria Belova Soto G-C [AMS-Memorial]
- Daniel Blau with Kadrit Juur G-C [Kaluby's Dance Studio]
- Eddie Stutts with Hope Huber L-C [AMS-Memorial]
- Evgeny Malko with Michiko Cantor L-C [Capital Dance Center]
- Francesco Arietta with Ady Djerassi L-C [Academy Dancesport]
- Ilya Reyzin with Sophia D'Angelo L-C [Spotlight Dance Center]
- Jayson Sandoval with Barbara Monte Carlo L-C [AMS-Winter Park]
- Jonah Schneider with Vicki Barbera L-C [FADS-Carmel]
- Julio Aguirre with Diane Quintana L-C [Dance Club International]
- Lance Smith with Tone Jacobsen G-C [Top Dance-Flumiani]
- Luis Lopez with Ana Capo L-C [AMS-Coral Cables]
- Martin Cawston with Janet Colleran L-C [Delaware House-Cawston]
- Peter Walker with Judy Lewis L-C [Avalon Dance & Fitness]
- Rabih Timani with Corliss Nettles L-C [Dance EZ]
- Ranko Bogosavac with Jennifer Adams L-C [Metropolitan BR - NC]
- Roberto Schipp with Shalene Archer G-C [Dance World - Archer]
- Roman Malkhasyan with Shari Oxman L-C [FADS St. Pete-Malkhasyan]
- Ruslan Meshkov with Linda Gill L-C [FADS-Ft. Lauderdale]
- Sergh Aliev with Frances Yu L-C [FADS-Jupiter]
- Steven Davis with Beth Waltz L-C [Regal Dance Clubs]
- Terry Anderson with Olga Bogdanov G-C [Olga Bogdanov]
- Tim Pennenga with Lynn Hayes L-C [FADS-Sarasota]
- Tim Polaschek with Sandy Spitz L-C [World Champion Prod]
- Travis Tuft with Linda Katz L-C [Rogers DC-Tuft]
- Tykhon Zhyvkov with Lynn Magnesen L-C [FADS-Redondo Beach]
- Viktor Tkachenko with Charlene Proctor L-C [FADS-Bloomfield]
- Vladimir Kosarev with Janice Gonzalez L-C [FADS-Coral Gables]
- Yusimi Cruz with Radhika Unnithan L-C [Banquet & Ballroom]
- Zeljko Lukic with Marge Hutton L-C [All About Ballroom]

Heat 1010
Thursday, June 23, 2016 at 8:36pm

Placement Male Dancer   Female Dancer Age Group Studio
- Dmitri Dolgopolov with Christa Mason L-B [Arlington Ballroom]
- Erminio Stefano with Celia Chou L-B [BR Off 5th - Stefano]
- Eugene Graev with Kelli Moll L-B [FADS-NY East]
- Gunnar Sverrisson with Suki Kramer L-B [Ballroom Fever]
- James Coltharp with Olga Chechova G-B [Capital Ballroom-Chechova]
- Louis Bar with Lauren LaPointe L-B [VZ Dance Studios]
- Luca Tonello with Claudia Benger L-B [Dance Elite]
- Mayo Alanen with Aiyesha Dey L-B [Manhattan BR-Alanen]
- Mikolaj Czarnecki with Bette Anne Duffy L-B [Shore Dancesport]
- Misha Konstantinov with Tracy Hannon L-B [Ultimate Ballroom]
- Sevrin Shapiachan with Emily Lozano Kirschbaun L-B [FADS-Reston]
- Travis Tuft with Selene Steelman L-B [Rogers DC-Tuft]

Heat 1011
Thursday, June 23, 2016 at 8:44pm

Placement Male Dancer   Female Dancer Age Group Studio
- Andrei Rudenco with Yulia Rudenco L-A [FADS-Ft. Myers]
- Atanasm Malamov with Cassie Rudolph L-A [Aria Ballroom]
- Decho Kraev with Natalie Crandall L-A [AZ Ballroom]
- Enzo Zappia with Madeline Geiger L-A [La Perla DS]
- Gunnar Sverrisson with Olivia Zettergren L-A [Ballroom Fever]
- Jarrett Pellicane with Melanie Sandvig G-A [Melanie Sandvig]
- Linas Koreiva with Levina Kasmara L-A [AMS-Red Bank]
- Mayo Alanen with Madison Stribling L-A [Manhattan BR-Alanen]
- Peter Walker with Brittany Falconer L-A [Avalon Dance & Fitness]
- Shandor Shtefil with Natalia Sanabria L-A [Prestige Ballroom]
- Stefan Tuomanen with Michelle Officer G-A [Manhattan BR-Officer]
- Trevor Guthrie with Katy Cannarozzo L-A [Queen City Ballroom]
- Zeljko Lukic with Natasha Namen L-A [All About Ballroom]