Heat 1005
Thursday, June 23, 2016 at 8:14pm

Placement Male Dancer   Female Dancer Age Group Studio
1 Evgeny Malko with Michiko Cantor L-C [Capital Dance Center]
2 Ilya Reyzin with Sophia D'Angelo L-C [Spotlight Dance Center]
3 Tykhon Zhyvkov with Lynn Magnesen L-C [FADS-Redondo Beach]
4 Lance Smith with Tone Jacobsen G-C [Top Dance-Flumiani]
5 Roberto Schipp with Shalene Archer G-C [Dance World - Archer]
6 Eddie Stutts with Hope Huber L-C [AMS-Memorial]
7 Viktor Tkachenko with Charlene Proctor L-C [FADS-Bloomfield]
8 Martin Cawston with Janet Colleran L-C [Delaware House-Cawston]
QUARTERFINAL Aleks Nashev with Dana Sampaleann L-C [Anashev]
QUARTERFINAL Alexander Zarek with Linda Hansen L-C [FADS-Brookfield]
QUARTERFINAL Daniel Blau with Kadrit Juur G-C [Kaluby's Dance Studio]
QUARTERFINAL Jayson Sandoval with Barbara Monte Carlo L-C [AMS-Winter Park]
QUARTERFINAL Jonah Schneider with Vicki Barbera L-C [FADS-Carmel]
QUARTERFINAL Julio Aguirre with Diane Quintana L-C [Dance Club International]
QUARTERFINAL Luis Lopez with Ana Capo L-C [AMS-Coral Cables]
QUARTERFINAL Peter Walker with Judy Lewis L-C [Avalon Dance & Fitness]
QUARTERFINAL Rabih Timani with Corliss Nettles L-C [Dance EZ]
QUARTERFINAL Ranko Bogosavac with Jennifer Adams L-C [Metropolitan BR - NC]
QUARTERFINAL Ruslan Meshkov with Linda Gill L-C [FADS-Ft. Lauderdale]
QUARTERFINAL Sergh Aliev with Frances Yu L-C [FADS-Jupiter]
QUARTERFINAL Tim Polaschek with Sandy Spitz L-C [World Champion Prod]
QUARTERFINAL Yusimi Cruz with Radhika Unnithan L-C [Banquet & Ballroom]
QUARTERFINAL Zeljko Lukic with Marge Hutton L-C [All About Ballroom]
SEMIFINAL Charles Reasner with Viktoria Belova Soto G-C [AMS-Memorial]
SEMIFINAL Roman Malkhasyan with Shari Oxman L-C [FADS St. Pete-Malkhasyan]
SEMIFINAL Steven Davis with Beth Waltz L-C [Regal Dance Clubs]
SEMIFINAL Terry Anderson with Olga Bogdanov G-C [Olga Bogdanov]
SEMIFINAL Tim Pennenga with Lynn Hayes L-C [FADS-Sarasota]
SEMIFINAL Travis Tuft with Linda Katz L-C [Rogers DC-Tuft]
SEMIFINAL Vladimir Kosarev with Janice Gonzalez L-C [FADS-Coral Gables]

Heat 1010
Thursday, June 23, 2016 at 8:41pm

Placement Male Dancer   Female Dancer Age Group Studio
1 Mayo Alanen with Aiyesha Dey L-B [Manhattan BR-Alanen]
2 Erminio Stefano with Celia Chou L-B [BR Off 5th - Stefano]
3 Gunnar Sverrisson with Suki Kramer L-B [Ballroom Fever]
4 Travis Tuft with Selene Steelman L-B [Rogers DC-Tuft]
5 Sevrin Shapiachan with Emily Lozano Kirschbaun L-B [FADS-Reston]
6 Misha Konstantinov with Tracy Hannon L-B [Ultimate Ballroom]
7 James Coltharp with Olga Chechova G-B [Capital Ballroom-Chechova]
SEMIFINAL Dmitri Dolgopolov with Christa Mason L-B [Arlington Ballroom]
SEMIFINAL Eugene Graev with Kelli Moll L-B [FADS-NY East]
SEMIFINAL Louis Bar with Lauren LaPointe L-B [VZ Dance Studios]
SEMIFINAL Luca Tonello with Claudia Benger L-B [Dance Elite]
SEMIFINAL Martin Cawston with Lisa Cassimer L-B [Delaware House-Cawston]

Heat 1011
Thursday, June 23, 2016 at 8:56pm

Placement Male Dancer   Female Dancer Age Group Studio
1 Andrei Rudenco with Yulia Rudenco L-A [FADS-Ft. Myers]
2 Mayo Alanen with Madison Stribling L-A [Manhattan BR-Alanen]
3 Decho Kraev with Natalie Crandall L-A [AZ Ballroom]
4 Gunnar Sverrisson with Olivia Zettergren L-A [Ballroom Fever]
5 Enzo Zappia with Madeline Geiger L-A [La Perla DS]
6 Peter Walker with Brittany Falconer L-A [Avalon Dance & Fitness]
7 Stefan Tuomanen with Michelle Officer G-A [Manhattan BR-Officer]
SEMIFINAL Atanasm Malamov with Cassie Rudolph L-A [Aria Ballroom]
SEMIFINAL Eugene Parkhimovich with Ann Marie Linza L-A [AMS-Lake Mary]
SEMIFINAL Jarrett Pellicane with Melanie Sandvig G-A [Melanie Sandvig]
SEMIFINAL Linas Koreiva with Levina Kasmara L-A [AMS-Red Bank]
SEMIFINAL Shandor Shtefil with Natalia Sanabria L-A [Prestige Ballroom]
SEMIFINAL Trevor Guthrie with Katy Cannarozzo L-A [Queen City Ballroom]
SEMIFINAL Zeljko Lukic with Natasha Namen L-A [All About Ballroom]