Heat 944
Thursday, June 25, 2015 at 8:00pm

Placement Male Dancer   Female Dancer Age Group Studio
1 Radek Wiatrowski with Lisa Lowery L-C [DLSWFL-Wiatrowski]
2 Alain Doucet with Beverly Moore L-C [ADAJ Dancesport]
3 Artem Plakhotnyi with Sue Eldred L-C [Imperial Ballroom Dance Center]
4 Ilya Reyzin with Sophia D'Angelo L-C [Rhythm DS Center]
5 Andrei Abrashin with Gracelyn Tuoti L-C [FADS-PBG]
6 Jim Maranto with Darla Davis L-C [Academy of BR Dance]
7 Sergey Barsukov with Sharon Sanchez L-C [Tampa Bay Ballroom]
QUARTERFINAL Chris Germain with Roberta Fox L-C [FADS-Chicago North]
QUARTERFINAL Denis Kutepov with Annie Chan L-C [Best Dance - Kutepov]
QUARTERFINAL Evgeny Malko with Michiko Cantor L-C [Capital Dance Center]
QUARTERFINAL Mazen Hamza with Sue Gershowitz L-C [Mazen Hamza]
QUARTERFINAL Morten Jensen with Lucille Chapnick L-C [FADS-Ridgefield]
QUARTERFINAL Richard Weinberg with Tommye Giacchino G-C [Tommye Giacchino]
QUARTERFINAL Rick Brooks with Shalene Archer G-C [Dance World - Archer]
QUARTERFINAL Roman Malkhasyan with Shari Oxman L-C [Celebrity BR-Malkhhasyan]
QUARTERFINAL Slaveyko Baylov with Judi Landon L-C [BR off 5th - Baylov]
QUARTERFINAL Steven Davis with Beth Waltz L-C [Regal Dance Clubs]
QUARTERFINAL Travis Tuft with Linda Katz L-C [Rogers DC-Tuft]
QUARTERFINAL Vladimir Kosarev with Ana Ortega L-C [FADS-Coral Gables]
QUARTERFINAL Vladimir Popov with Pat Luthy L-C [Starlight BR-Popov]
ROUND 1 Al Bleggi with Elena Rudenco G-C [FADS-Ft. Myers]
ROUND 1 Alan Robertson with Ria DeSoto G-C [FADS-Chicago North]
ROUND 1 Albert Carballosa with Nataliya Evgamukova G-C [Studio AdvanceA - Evgamukova]
ROUND 1 Andreas Luetzner with Lydia Raurell L-C [FADS-West Palm Beach]
ROUND 1 Andrei Rudenco with Katyusha Schaffer L-C [FADS-Ft. Myers]
ROUND 1 Christopher Panasuk with Josee Dubuc L-C [AMS-Montreal]
ROUND 1 Jeff Nehrbass with Elizabeth Dickinson L-C [Retro DS]
ROUND 1 Jonah Schneider with Vicki Barbera L-C [FADS-Carmel]
ROUND 1 Kiril Arsov with Ginger Chasolen DDS L-C [Kiril Arsov]
ROUND 1 Louis Bar with Marialinda Estrada L-C [VZ Dance Studios]
ROUND 1 Mike Treacy with Denise Sobiewski G-C [AMS-Coral Cables]
ROUND 1 Rabih Timani with Corliss Nettles L-C [Dance EZ]
ROUND 1 Scott Magnesen with Jackie Josephs G-C [FADS-Chicago North]
ROUND 1 Sid Pocius with Anette Desbaillets L-C [Empire Ballroom]
ROUND 1 Tim Pennenga with Lynn Hayes L-C [FADS-Sarasota]
ROUND 1 Yusimi Cruz with Radhika Unnithan L-C [Queen City BR - Cruz]
ROUND 1 Zeljko Lukic with Marge Hutton L-C [All About Ballroom]
SEMIFINAL David Weise with Janice Smith L-C [Epic Dance]
SEMIFINAL Kirill Gorjatsev with Denise Layfield L-C [DK Ballroom]
SEMIFINAL Lance Smith with Tone Jacobsen G-C [Top Dance-Flumiani]
SEMIFINAL Michael Choi with Charlene Proctor L-C [Big Apple Ballroom]
SEMIFINAL Mikhail Zharinov with Tatiana Ignatieva L-C [FADS-Miami Beach]
SEMIFINAL Vard Margaryan with Lynn Magnesen L-C [FADS-Redondo Beach]

Heat 949
Thursday, June 25, 2015 at 8:39pm

Placement Male Dancer   Female Dancer Age Group Studio
1 Sharon Levit with Joanne Smith L-B [Ballroom Choice]
2 Mayo Alanen with Aiyesha Dey L-B [Manhattan BR-Alanen]
3 Gunnar Sverrisson with Suki Kramer L-B [Ballroom Fever]
4 Vladislav Shakhov with Shelia Davis L-B [Dancing on the SC - Davis]
5 Alosha Anatoliy with Carolyn Woodruff L-B [FADS-Greensboro]
6 Igor Afonkin with Nikki Kennedy L-B [Igor Afonkin]
7 Mazen Hamza with Marcy Garson L-B [Mazen Hamza]
8 Eugene Graev with Kelli Moll L-B [FADS-NY East]
SEMIFINAL Aleks Nashev with Dana Sampaleann L-B [Anashev]
SEMIFINAL Alyenendrov Tsorokean with Laura Karasek L-B [Phoenix Rising]
SEMIFINAL Chris Wilson with Emilia Goldberg G-B [Casa Di Danza]
SEMIFINAL Louis Bar with Lauren LaPointe L-B [VZ Dance Studios]
SEMIFINAL Pavel Volynskiy with Stacey Kennington L-B [Volynskiy]
SEMIFINAL Tim Pennenga with Valerie Alston L-B [FADS-Sarasota]
SEMIFINAL Zeki Maviyildiz with Sasha L-B [Asheville BR]

Heat 950
Thursday, June 25, 2015 at 8:51pm

Placement Male Dancer   Female Dancer Age Group Studio
1 Chris Germain with Brianna Yadgir L-A [FADS-Chicago North]
2 Max Sinitsa with Melonie Krumer L-A [Sinitsa]
3 Sergey Barsukov with Kat Wagner L-A [Tampa Bay Ballroom]
4 Andrei Rudenco with Yulia Rudenco L-A [FADS-Ft. Myers]
5 Slawek Sochacki with Natalie Rezal L-A [Dance United - Sochacki]
6 Stefan Tuomanen with Michelle Officer G-A [Manhattan Ballroom-Officer]
7 Gunnar Sverrisson with Olivia Zettergren L-A [Ballroom Fever]
8 Mikolay Czarnecki with Ran Wei L-A [Czarnecki Dance Studio]
SEMIFINAL Alyenendrov Tsorokean with Laura Karasek L-A [Phoenix Rising]
SEMIFINAL Ben Ermis with Pamela Bolling L-A [Champion Ballroom Center]
SEMIFINAL Enzo Zappia with Madeline Geiger L-A [La Perla DS]
SEMIFINAL Louis Bar with Brittany LaPointe L-A [VZ Dance Studios]
SEMIFINAL Volvick Edouard with Nathalie Vuong L-A [EDS Montreal]
SEMIFINAL Zeljko Lukic with Natasha Namen L-A [All About Ballroom]